User contributions for Gunnerfreak
From YPPedia
Results for Gunnerfreak talk block log uploads logs
A user with 4,151 edits. Account created on 8 January 2014.
31 March 2017
- 14:3514:35, 31 March 2017 diff hist +404 Foraging + Expo Trophies. + Dachimpy link.
- 14:3514:35, 31 March 2017 diff hist +195 Weaving + Exalted/Trans Weaver Trophies. + Dachimpy link. Probably more links, tutorials-wise, somewhere....
- 14:3514:35, 31 March 2017 diff hist −66 m Shipwrightery →External/other links: Vimeo link goes to a default page; video gone -> rm link.
- 14:3514:35, 31 March 2017 diff hist +159 Alchemistry + Transcendent Trophy. + Dachimpy link.
- 14:3514:35, 31 March 2017 diff hist +105 m Blacksmithing →Other links: + Dachimpy link.
- 14:3514:35, 31 March 2017 diff hist +161 Distilling →External/other links: Rm broken link. + note for Distilling Simulator bug, minor. Fix other Dachimpy link. Forum link for Quintalis's thread works, but video link broke?
- 13:5013:50, 31 March 2017 diff hist −106 m Gunnery →External/other links: Rm broken link
- 13:5013:50, 31 March 2017 diff hist +268 Rigging →Trophies: + other tokening Trophies.
- 13:4913:49, 31 March 2017 diff hist −39 Sailing + Masterful Sea Dog Trophy. Fix Dachimpy link. Rm broken link.
- 13:4913:49, 31 March 2017 diff hist +603 Treasure Haul + SMH Hauling & Expo Hauling Trophies. + Dachimpy link Rm broken link.
- 13:4913:49, 31 March 2017 diff hist +773 Patching + Trophies section.. o.O External links needed, don't know how to track down the relevant links for tutorials and such, other than putting in Dachimpy's tutorials.
- 13:4913:49, 31 March 2017 diff hist +24 m Sea battle →External/other links: Fix Dachimpy link.
- 13:4913:49, 31 March 2017 diff hist −146 Carpentry + Wizard of Woodgrain Trophy. Fix Dachimpy link. Rm broken links.
- 13:4913:49, 31 March 2017 diff hist −75 m Navigation →External/other links: Rm broken link. Fix Dachimpy link.
- 13:4913:49, 31 March 2017 diff hist −66 m Bilging →External/other links: Rm broken link. Fix Dachimpy link.
- 13:4513:45, 31 March 2017 diff hist +206 N Talk:Sea battle (Idea Links) Hide placed move tokens section
- 13:3613:36, 31 March 2017 diff hist +28 m Sea battle (Idea Links) →Rotating in the opposite direction: This has been implemented in CI's.
- 11:4711:47, 31 March 2017 diff hist +71 File:Sloop Mark II dock.png + Historical note. (Feel free to move to the main article, but I think it's easier to distinguish this way. Also, I forgot when they changed it to Roman numerals....) current
30 March 2017
- 15:4315:43, 30 March 2017 diff hist +1 Gunnerfreak →Ice ocean: Governorship revoked due to dormancy. Oops, lol.....
- 11:3411:34, 30 March 2017 diff hist +4 m Aimuari Island (Hunter) →Government: Link fixes. o.O current
- 00:1200:12, 30 March 2017 diff hist +202 Talk:Bowditch Island (Emerald) →Dusted inn?
29 March 2017
- 21:1321:13, 29 March 2017 diff hist +481 Ice Ocean changelog/2017-1 + new Ice update.
- 16:0716:07, 29 March 2017 diff hist +36 Bowditch Island (Emerald) Wow. After reviewing multiple OLD island scenes, I found a missing dusted building in the edit history of the Sage version. Silly Inn was dusted and another replaced it. Tsk. Dunno about the rest, though. *shrugs*
- 11:3611:36, 29 March 2017 diff hist +335 Talk:Napi Peak (Cobalt) →Market built first?: new section
28 March 2017
- 18:5118:51, 28 March 2017 diff hist +7 m GCPP:Acceptable fish codenames →S: Hmmm. Seems that someone forgot to strikeout one of these when the name was taken. current
- 13:4313:43, 28 March 2017 diff hist 0 m Travidar's Ultimate Blacksmithing →Try to make an Alternating Set on your first move: Link fix again. (Usually I'd just remove repeating link, but, meh. Whatever.) current
- 13:3913:39, 28 March 2017 diff hist 0 m Travidar's Ultimate Blacksmithing →How scoring works: Link fix.
- 12:0112:01, 28 March 2017 diff hist +64 Category:GCPP Bonus Construction Round Proposals + Template:Delete: unused Category. current
27 March 2017
- 20:4520:45, 27 March 2017 diff hist +136 Talk:Distilling →Distilling simulator bug? current
- 15:5915:59, 27 March 2017 diff hist +514 Talk:Distilling →Distilling simulator bug?: new section
- 14:0114:01, 27 March 2017 diff hist +128 Template:UploadSummary3 + Note about substitution usability.
- 14:0114:01, 27 March 2017 diff hist +128 Template:UploadSummary2 + Note about substitution usability.
- 14:0114:01, 27 March 2017 diff hist +128 Template:UploadSummary1 + Note about substitution usability.
- 12:5412:54, 27 March 2017 diff hist +119 N File:Pirates-Pizales.jpg {{subst:UploadSummary2|pirate|Pizales|Emerald}} current
- 12:5212:52, 27 March 2017 diff hist −6 m Pizales Fix portrait for Pizales. Template-fy Poison. current
- 12:1012:10, 27 March 2017 diff hist −7 m Pernix Adaeque Simius Booched island name. o.O current
- 12:0912:09, 27 March 2017 diff hist +9 m Orange Revolution Disambig Pirate Zylon. current
- 12:0912:09, 27 March 2017 diff hist +964 Pernix Adaeque Simius Updating Infobox:SO list change;Captain/SO's active->rm reason parameter;un-disambig Flag;update update date.Present-tense-ify intro;current ocean/Flag.Historical info->History w/ Captaincy/Flag subsections. Heading case fix. + Template:Crewstub.
- 12:0212:02, 27 March 2017 diff hist 0 File:Crews-Pernix Adaeque Simius.jpg uploaded a new version of "File:Crews-Pernix Adaeque Simius.jpg": {{subst:UploadSummary2|crew|Pernix Adaeque Simius|Emerald}} current
24 March 2017
- 12:5412:54, 24 March 2017 diff hist +209 Gunnerfreak →Achievements & contributions: + Governing history, presently on Ice, but significant enough. Don't remember when Fort Royal was gained by me, I'll have to review my chat logs later... Also need to do the same for Eieio governorship.
- 03:0903:09, 24 March 2017 diff hist +69 Brocko + Cleanup for infobox and links to relevant articles. (Sorry for quality of the capitalisation. It's late for me...)
23 March 2017
- 12:1612:16, 23 March 2017 diff hist +8 m Distiller Puzzle type correction. o.O current
22 March 2017
- 12:4512:45, 22 March 2017 diff hist +349 Marooned Updating Infobox: + SO list; Flag change... Again..... o.O + Flag history in new History section.
21 March 2017
- 15:2615:26, 21 March 2017 diff hist +11 Portal:Handbook/Politics + Template:Update for Shanghais, forum links, etc. I'm not sure what to add for this and connecting articles, hmm. *shrugs* current
- 00:5600:56, 21 March 2017 diff hist +45 Groggy Mornings Fixed copy-paste....
- 00:5500:55, 21 March 2017 diff hist +136 Midnight Rummy Undo revision 755757 by Gunnerfreak (talk) Oops, edited the wrong article... I think I'm half-asleep... lol. current
- 00:5400:54, 21 March 2017 diff hist +239 Groggy Mornings No edit summary
- 00:5400:54, 21 March 2017 diff hist +45 Tinga Island (Cerulean) →Buildings: Distillery in construction.
- 00:5400:54, 21 March 2017 diff hist −136 Midnight Rummy Distillery under construction.
- 00:4900:49, 21 March 2017 diff hist +78 Midnight Rummy Dust-ify.