Geologist

From YPPedia
Geologist
Geologist
Geologist-east
Familiars Won
Viridian
Ippolito-navy.png
Cassini
Viridian
Octopus-light blue.png
Enceladus
Viridian
Octopus-tan.png
Huygens
Viridian
Monkey-red.png
Herschel
Viridian
Octopus-lime.png
Hyperion
Viridian
Monkey-copper.png
Tethys
Viridian
Octopus-red.png
Dione
Viridian
Octopus-navy.png
Mimas
Viridian
Monkey-orange.png
Telesto
Viridian
Monkey-tan.png
Rhea
35!


Geologist, more commonly known as 'Geo' is a fleet officer of the crew XD. He sails the Meridian Ocean. He celebrated his 13th birthday on the 9th of December, 2018.

From its launch, Geologist played exclusively on the Obsidian Ocean, where he was a senior officer of the crew Positive Penguins and a lord of the flag Amateur Hour.

As of April 2019, he plays on the Emerald Ocean.

Achievements

  • Familiars won on all oceans combined: 52 coloured, 14 tan.
  • 1st in a Cobalt Sailing bake-off (as 'Pokemonman'), January 4, 2009. Awarded a yellow/gold parrot familiar.
  • Hosted The Zoo Heist - a writing event on the Cobalt Ocean, which gave away a tan octopus.
  • Awarded the #1 Sailor trophy on the Viridian Ocean (13/2/09)
  • Awarded the Spires of the Tackle Sailing maneuver trophy on the Viridian Ocean (20/2/09).
  • On a trip to Atlantis (20/2/09), he won his first familiar, a navy ippolito. (Cassini)
  • Came first in a Rigging bakeoff on the Sage Ocean (7/6/09), winning a lemon/light blue parrot. (later sold)
  • Came first in a Bilging puzzle competition on the Viridian Ocean (30/7/09), winning a light blue octopus. (Enceladus)
  • Came first overall in an unscheduled multi-puzzle competition on the Viridian Ocean (21/10/09), winning a tan octopus. (Huygens)
  • Came first in the sailing division of the July Bake-Off series on the Hunter Ocean (11/7/10), winning a persimmon octopus.
  • Came first in the sailing division of The July Bake-off series on the Midnight Ocean (17/7/10), winning a violet/maroon parrot.
  • Came first in the sailing division of The July Bake-off series on the Malachite Ocean (17/7/10), winning a copper monkey.
  • Awarded the #1 Bilger trophy on the Viridian Ocean (8/8/10).
  • Came first in a Sailing/Distilling puzzle competition on the Sage Ocean (16/10/10), winning a lime octopus.
  • Came first in a Sailing/Distilling puzzle competition on the Viridian Ocean (16/10/10), winning a lime octopus. (Hyperion)
  • Came first in a Foraging/Gunning puzzle competition on the Viridian Ocean (22/10/10), winning a copper monkey. (Tethys)
  • Awarded the #1 Forager trophy on the Viridian Ocean (26/11/10).
  • Came first in a Sailing/Foraging puzzle competition on the Viridian Ocean (27/11/10), winning a red octopus. (Dione)
  • Awarded the #1 Distiller trophy on the Viridian Ocean (29/11/10).
  • Came first in a Sailing puzzle competition on the Cobalt Ocean (16/12/10), winning an orange octopus.
  • Came first in a Sailing/Shipwrightery/Blacksmithing puzzle competition on the Viridian Ocean (26/12/10), winning a navy octopus. (Mimas)
  • Came first in a Rigging/Foraging puzzle competition on the Viridian Ocean (26/12/10), winning an orange monkey. (Telesto)
  • Came first overall in an all-puzzle competition on the Viridian Ocean (31/12/10), winning an orange monkey. (Recoloured yellow, named Calypso) In the same competition, won first sailing, winning a tan monkey. (Rhea)
  • Won 3 tan monkeys on the Viridian ocean for Sailing, Rigging and Bilging (22/1/11). (Polydeuces, Fenrir, Pandora)
  • Won a tan monkey on the Sage ocean for Sailing (22/1/11).
  • Won a real life prize on the Viridian Ocean in a Sailing/Rigging puzzle competition (15/2/11), having placed 1st in both puzzles.
  • Came first overall in a Sailing/Carpentry/Distilling puzzle competition on the Sage Ocean (28/7/11), winning a magenta/lemon parrot.
  • Came first in a Sailing competition on the Viridian Ocean (31/12/11), winning a red monkey. (Pallene)
  • Came first overall in a Sailing/Carpentry/Bilging/Gunning/Navigation puzzle competition on the Meridian Ocean (4/4/12), winning a light green octopus. (Methone)
  • Came second overall in an all-puzzle competition on the Meridian Ocean (28/4/12), winning a tan octopus. (Janus)
  • Came first in a Sailing competition on the Meridian Ocean (10/5/12), winning an orange octopus. (Titan)
  • Came first in a Gunning/Distilling/Shipwrightery competition on the Meridian Ocean (16/7/12), winning a ginger monkey. (Aegaeon)
  • Came first overall in a Rigging/Alchemistry/Weaving competition on the Meridian Ocean (31/7/12), winning a rose octopus. (Daphnis)
  • Came first overall in a Sailing/Rigging/Patching competition on the Meridian Ocean (3/8/12), winning a tan monkey. (Anthe)
  • Came first in the Sailing portion of an all-puzzle competition on the Meridian Ocean (12/8/12), winning a tan octopus. (Phoebe)
  • Awarded the #1 Patcher trophy on the Meridian Ocean (20/8/2012).
  • Came first in a Distilling/Alchemistry competition on the Meridian Ocean, (28/9/12), winning a red monkey, which he subsequently traded for an inscribed Bia doll.
  • Came first in the Gunning category of an all-puzzle competition on the Meridian Ocean, (1/1/13), winning a tan monkey. (Hyrrokkin)
  • Came first overall in a Shipwrightery/Bilging/Rigging competition on the Emerald Ocean, (29/1/13), winning a coloured familiar.
  • Came first in the Distilling category of a Distilling/Bilging/Foraging competition on the Meridian Ocean, (14/2/13), winning a rose/maroon parrot. (Helene)
  • Came first overall in a Distilling/Alchemistry/Shipwrightery competition on the Meridian Ocean, (18/7/13), winning a navy/white parrot. (Erriapus)
  • Came first in the Alchemistry and Weaving categories in an all-puzzle competition on the Meridian Ocean (31/12/13), winning two tan octopi (Atlas and Epimetheus)
  • Came first in a Sailing bake-off on the Meridian Ocean (12/4/2014) winning a red/yellow parrot. (Saturn)
  • Came first in a Sailing bake-off on the Cerulean Ocean (12/4/2014) winning a red monkey.
  • Came first overall in a Sailing/Rigging/Carpentry/Patching/Bilging competition on the Meridian Ocean, (31/8/14) winning an orange/lemon parrot. (Io)
  • Came first overall in a Navigation/Gunning/Weaving competition on the Meridian Ocean, (23/5/15) winning a pink/magenta parrot. (Callisto)
  • Came first overall in a Navigation/Patching/Alchemistry competition on the Meridian Ocean, (17/11/15) winning a persimmon/maroon parrot. (Ganymede)
  • Came first overall in a Sailing/Distilling/Gunning competition on the Meridian Ocean (25/4/2016) winning a grey monkey. (Europa)
  • Came first overall in a Distilling/Blacksmithing/Shipwrightery/Alchemistry/Foraging/Weaving competition on the Obsidian Ocean (31/3/18), winning a maroon/orange parrot. (Constantine)
  • Came first overall in a Rigging/Sailing/Bilging/Navigation/Carpentry/Gunning/Patching competition on the Obsidian Ocean (25/8/18), winning a lime octopus. (Theodosius)
  • Came first overall in a Rigging/Sailing/Bilging/Navigation/Carpentry/Gunning/Patching competition on the Obsidian Ocean (26/10/18), winning a ginger monkey. (Justinian)
  • Came first overall in a Distilling/Blacksmithing/Shipwrightery/Alchemistry/Foraging/Weaving competition on the Obsidian Ocean (28/11/18), winning an orange octopus.
  • Came first overall in a Rigging/Sailing/Bilging/Navigation/Carpentry/Gunning/Patching competition on the Obsidian Ocean (30/12/18), winning a violet/orange parrot. (Antonina)
  • Came first overall in a Navigating/Carpentry/Alchemistry/Blacksmithing/Rigging competition on the Obsidian Ocean (22/2/19), winning a red monkey. (Basil)
  • Came first overall in a Rigging/Sailing/Bilging/Navigation/Carpentry/Gunning/Patching competition on the Obsidian Ocean (31/3/19), winning a red/yellow parrot. (Eirene)
  • Came first overall in a Distilling/Blacksmithing/Shipwrightery/Alchemistry/Weaving competition on the Emerald Ocean (30/4/20), winning a red octopus. (Donatella)
  • Came first overall in a Sailing/Navigation/Carpentry/Alchemistry/Weaving competition on the Emerald Ocean (31/5/20), winning a red/yellow parrot. (Venus)
  • Came first overall in a Rigging/Sailing/Bilging/Navigation/Carpentry/Gunning/Patching competition on the Emerald Ocean (25/6/20), winning a yellow monkey. (Alejandro)
  • Came first overall in a Sailing/Weaving/Shipwrightery competition on the Emerald Ocean (30/7/20) winning a pink octopus. (Alice)
  • Came first overall in a Rigging/Sailing/Bilging/Navigation/Carpentry/Gunning/Patching competition on the Emerald Ocean (14/11/20), winning a peach octopus. (Joanne)
  • Came first overall in a Sailing/Distilling/Patching competition on the Emerald Ocean (14/2/21), winning a purple/blue parrot. (Sour Candy)
  • Came first overall in an Alchemistry/Bilging/Carpentry competition on the Emerald Ocean (25/4/21), winning a purple octopus. (Diamond Heart)
  • Came first overall in a Sailing/Rigging/Bilging/Navigation/Alchemistry/Weaving competition on the Emerald Ocean (27/10/21), winning an orange octopus (Mary Jane Holland).