• Play
  • About
  • News
  • Forums
  • Yppedia
  • Help
Personal tools

User:Artemis/sandbox

From YPPedia

For more information see the Event Thread

Contents

FABULOUS February Familiar Frenzy Schedule (by Date)

Mon Feb 1

  • 1am: Bilge/Blacksmith Competition
  • 1pm: Auction (Opal) (Thalia)

Tue Feb 2

  • 2am: Drinking Tournament
  • 2pm: Bake-Off (Jade) (Clotho)

Wed Feb 3

  • 3am: Treasure Drop Tournament
  • 3pm: Sails Competition

Thu Feb 4

  • 4am: Swordfighting Tournament
  • 4pm: Auction (Hunter) (Castor) More Info

Fri Feb 5

  • 5am: Rumble Tournament
  • 5pm: Bake-Off (Cobalt) (Galene)

Sat Feb 6

  • 6am: Random Drawing (Malachite) (Cronus)
  • 6pm: Carp Competition

Sun Feb 7

  • 7am: Random Drawing (Opal) (Thalia)
  • 7pm: Crafting Puzzle Competition

Mon Feb 8

  • 8am: Drinking Tournament
  • 8pm: Bake-Off (Viridian) (Bia)

Tue Feb 9

  • 9am: Treasure Drop Tournament
  • 9pm: Auction (Midnight) (Castor) More Info

Wed Feb 10

  • 10am: Swordfighting Tournament
  • 10pm: Duty Puzzle Competition

Thu Feb 11

  • 11am: Rumble Tournament
  • 11pm: Bake-Off (Malachite) (Galene) More Info

Fri Feb 12

  • 12am: Random Drawing (Hunter) (Galene) More Info
  • Noon: Rigging Competition

Sat Feb 13

  • 1am: Random Drawing (Viridian) (Apollo)
  • 1pm: Auction (Sage) (Bia)

Sun Feb 14

  • 2am: D-Nav Competition
  • 2pm: Drinking Tournament

Mon Feb 15

  • 3am: Bake-Off (Sage) (Galene) More Info
  • 3pm: Treasure Drop Tournament

Tue Feb 16

  • 4am: Alchemistry Competition
  • 4pm: Swordfighting Tournament

Wed Feb 17

  • 5am: Auction (Cobalt) (Galene) More Info
  • 5pm: Rumble Tournament

Thu Feb 18

  • 6am: Bake-Off (Midnight) (Galene) More Info
  • 6pm: Random Drawing (Jade) (Atropos)

Fri Feb 19

  • 7am: Duty Puzzle Competition
  • 7pm: Random Drawing (Sage) (Galene) More Info

Sat Feb 20

  • 8am: Auction (Viridian) (Bia)
  • 8pm: Drinking Tournament

Sun Feb 21

  • 9am: Bake-Off (Hunter) (Apollo)
  • 9pm: Treasure Drop Tournament

Mon Feb 22

  • 10am: Shipwright Competition
  • 10pm: Swordfighting Tournament

Tue Feb 23

  • 11am: Auction (Malachite) (Castor) More Info
  • 11pm: Rumble Tournament

Wed Feb 24

  • 12am: Rigging/Shipwright Competition
  • Noon: Bake-Off (Opal) (Thalia)

Thu Feb 25

  • 1am: Distilling Competition
  • 1pm: Random Drawing (Cobalt) (Bia)

Fri Feb 26

  • 2am: Sails/Carp Competition
  • 2pm: Auction (Jade) (Clotho)

Sat Feb 27

  • 3am: D-Nav/Distilling Competition
  • 3pm: Random Drawing (Midnight) (Apollo)

Sun Feb 28

  • 4am: Crafting Puzzle Competition
  • 4pm: All Puzzle Competition

FABULOUS February Familiar Frenzy Schedule (by Event)

Auctions!

  • 2/1 1pm Opal (Thalia)
  • 2/4 4pm Hunter (Castor)
  • 2/9 9pm Midnight (Castor)
  • 2/13 1pm Sage (Bia)
  • 2/17 5am Cobalt (Galene)
  • 2/20 8am Viridian (Bia)
  • 2/23 11am Malachite (Castor)
  • 2/26 2pm Jade (Clotho)

Bake-Offs!

  • 2/2 2pm Jade (Clotho)
  • 2/5 5pm Cobalt (Galene) - sailing and carpentry
  • 2/8 8pm Viridian (Bia) - sailing and carpentry
  • 2/11 11pm Malachite (Galene) - sailing and carpentry
  • 2/15 3am Sage (Galene) - sailing and carpentry
  • 2/18 6am Midnight (Galene) - sailing and carpentry
  • 2/21 9am Hunter (Apollo) - sailing and carpentry
  • 2/24 Noon Opal (Thalia)

Puzzle Competitions!

Host: Cronus

  • 2/1 1am - Bilge/Blacksmith - Performance
  • 2/3 3pm - Sails - Placement
  • 2/6 6pm - Carp - Placement
  • 2/7 7pm - Crafting Puzzles - Placement
  • 2/10 10pm - Duty Puzzles - Placement
  • 2/12 noon - Rigging - Placement
  • 2/14 2am - D-Nav - Placement
  • 2/16 4am - Alchemistry - Placement
  • 2/19 7am - Duty Puzzles - Placement
  • 2/22 10am - Shipwright - Placement
  • 2/24 12am - Rigging/Shipwright - Performance
  • 2/25 1am - Distilling - Placement
  • 2/26 2am - Sails/Carp - Performance
  • 2/27 3am - D-Nav/Distilling - Performance
  • 2/28 4am - Crafting Puzzles - Placement
  • 2/28 4pm - All Puzzles - Placement

Random Drawings!

  • 2/6 6am Malachite (Cronus)
  • 2/7 7am Opal (Thalia)
  • 2/12 12am Hunter (Galene)
  • 2/13 1am Viridian (Apollo)
  • 2/18 6pm Jade (Atropos)
  • 2/19 7pm Sage (Galene)
  • 2/25 1pm Cobalt (Bia)
  • 2/27 3pm Midnight (Apollo)

Tournaments!

Host: Apollo

  • 2/2 2am Drinking Tournament (byo, 5/2000)
  • 2/3 3am Treasure Drop Tournament (turbo, Bo3)
  • 2/4 4am Swordfighting Tournament (foil, Bo3)
  • 2/5 5am Rumble Tournament (no bludgeons, Bo3)
  • 2/8 8am Drinking Tournament (Classic, 4 colors)
  • 2/9 9am Treasure Drop Tournament (turbo, holes, Bo3)
  • 2/10 10am Swordfighting Tournament (byo, Bo3)
  • 2/11 11am Rumble Tournament (fish, Bo3)
  • 2/14 2pm Drinking Tournament (no mugs, 5/1500)
  • 2/15 3pm Treasure Drop Tournament (turbo, Bo3)
  • 2/16 4pm Swordfighting Tournament (byo, Bo3)
  • 2/17 5pm Rumble Tournament (boxing, byo, Bo3)
  • 2/20 8pm Drinking Tournament (tankard, 4/3000)
  • 2/21 9pm Treasure Drop Tournament (turbo, holes, Bo3)
  • 2/22 10pm Swordfighting Tournament (rapier, Bo3)
  • 2/23 11pm Rumble Tournament (byo, Bo3)
Powered by MediaWiki
Attribution

Puzzle Pirates™ © 2001-2016 Grey Havens, LLC All Rights Reserved.   Terms · Privacy · Affiliates